Winter Soccer Leagues

Over 30 Playoff Schedule 

U14 Boys – March 15th Playoffs 
630pm – Field 1 – #1 v #4 seeds- Semi Final
630pm – Field 2 – #2 v #3 seeds- Semi Final
730pm – Field 1 – Winners of Semi Finals

U12 Boys – March 13th Playoffs
March 6th – Make up of Jan 23rd Games – Same Times
March 13th – Playoffs
630pm Field 3 – #1 v #4 seeds – Semi Final
630pm Field 4 – #2 v #3 seeds – Semi Final
730pm Field 3 – Winners of Semi Finals

HS Girls – March 20th Playoffs
March 13th – Makeup of Jan 23rd Games – Same Times (2- 730pm games and 2-830pm games)
March 20th Playoffs
630pm – Field 1 – #1 v #4 seeds – Semi Final
630pm – Field 2 – #2 v #3 seeds- Semi Final
730pm – Field 1 Winners of Semi Finals

HS JV Boys – March 13 Playoffs 
March 6th – Make up for Jan 23rd Games – Same Times
March 13th – Playoffs
630pm – Field 1 – #1 v #4 seeds – Semi Final
630pm – Field 2 – #2 v #3 seeds – Semi Final
730pm – Field 1 – Winners of Semi Finals

HS Varsity Boys – March 13 Playoffs 
March 6th – Makeup for Jan 23rd Games- Same Times
March 13th – Playoffs
830pm – Field 1 #1 v #4 seeds – Semi Final
830pm – Field 2 #2 v #3 seeds – Semi Final
930pm – Field 1 – Winners of Semi Finals

Adult Soccer Schedule (Games 11 and 12) 

March 2nd Game 11
830- Field 3 Seeded Teams #6 v #7
830- Field 4 Seeded Teams #10 v #11
930- Field 1 Seeded Teams #1 v Loser of #6/#7
930- Field 2 Seeded Teams #2 v #3
930- Field 3 Seeded Teams #4 v #5
930- Field 4 Seeded Teams  #8 v #9

March 9th Game 12
830- Field 1 Seeded Teams #2 v #5
830- Field 2 Seeded Teams #8 v #11
830- Field 3 Seeded Teams #9 v #10
930- Field 1 Seeded Teams #1 v Loser of #2/#5
930- Field 2 Seeded Teams #3 v #7
930- Field 3 Seeded Teams #4 v #6

March 16th Semi Final/Final
830- Field 1 #1 v #4
830- Field 2 #2 v #3
930- Field 1 Final Winners

=========================================================================

Winter Soccer Leagues @ the Pocono Dome Sports Complex
All leagues are currently in progress.
For more information, contact:
570.992.3663 / info@poconodome.com

U10 Boys League:
Friday Evenings / Schedule / Registration & Roster Link
1/13: Training Day (All Teams)
1/20: 6pm – FSC Red vs Keys U10, 7pm – Naz vs Keys U9, Bye – FSC Black
1/27: 6pm – FSC Red vs FSC Black, 7pm – Keys U10 vs Keys U9, Bye – Naz
2/3: 6pm – Naz vs FSC Black, 7pm – Forks Red vs Keys U9, Bye – Keystone U10
2/10: Training Day (All Teams)
2/17: 6pm – Naz vs FSC Red, 7pm – FSC Black vs Keys U10, Bye – Keystone U9
2/24: 6pm – Naz vs Keys U10, 7pm – FSC Black vs Keys U9, Bye – FSC Red
3/3: 6pm – FSC Red vs Keys U10, 7pm – Naz vs Keys U9, Bye – FSC Black
3/10: Training Day (All Teams)
3/17: Round Robin Tourney (starts at 6pm)

U12 Boys League:
Monday Evenings / ScheduleRegistration & Roster Link

U14 Boys League:
Wednesday Evenings / Schedule / Roster Link

High School Boys Var. League:
Monday Evenings / Schedule / Regsitration & Roster Link

   High School Boys JV League:
Monday Evenings / Schedule / Registration & Roster Link

High School Girls League:
Monday Evenings / Schedule / Registration & Roster Link

Adult Open League:
Thursday Evenings / Schedule / Registration & Roster Link

Adult Over 30 League:
Friday Evenings / Schedule / Registration & Roster Link

Referee Fees:
U10 & U12: $10 per team, per game
U14: $12 per team, per game
High School & Adult: $15 per team, per game